1968

Date Hour City Country Hall Event Info
             
MARCH            
Tuesday 19   Calais France     * 1st part: Jean-Paul Cara, Donald Lautrec, Line et Willy...
Wednesday 20 08:30 PM Roubaix France Casino Gala étudiant E.N.S.A.I.T. * 1st part: Jean-Paul Cara, Donald Lautrec, Line et Willy...
Thursday 21   Valenciennes France     * 1st part: Jean-Paul Cara, Donald Lautrec, Line et Willy...
Saturday 23   Hayange France Salle Molitor   * 1st part: Jean-Paul Cara, Donald Lautrec, Line et Willy...
Sunday 24   Besançon France     * 1st part: Jean-Paul Cara, Donald Lautrec, Line et Willy...
Tuesday 26 09:00 PM Strasbourg France Rit's Benefit concert for Gala du dévouement national * 1st part: Jean-Paul Cara, Donald Lautrec, Line et Willy...
Thursday 28 08:30 PM Lyon France Palais d'hiver Bal de l'E.C.A.M. * 1st part: Jean-Paul Cara, Donald Lautrec, Line et Willy...
Friday 29 08:30 PM Lyon France Palais d'hiver Gala des hospices civils de Lyon * 1st part: Jean-Paul Cara, Donald Lautrec, Line et Willy...
Saturday 30 08:30 PM Lyon France Palais d'hiver Gala du syndicat national des instituteurs * 1st part: Jean-Paul Cara, Donald Lautrec, Line et Willy...
             
APRIL            
Wednesday 3   Rennes France Théâtre Royal   * 1st part: Jean-Paul Cara, Donald Lautrec, Line et Willy...
Monday 8 09:00 PM Rouen France Omnia Gala de la Gendarmerie * 1st part: Jean-Paul Cara, Donald Lautrec, Line et Willy...
Wednesday 10   ? France     * 1st part: Jean-Paul Cara, Donald Lautrec, Line et Willy...
Tuesday 23 09:00 PM Viry-Noureuil France Salle Jean-Racine   * 1st part: Jean-Paul Cara, Donald Lautrec, Line et Willy...
             
MAY            
Saturday 4   Montreux Switzerland   "La Rose d'or de la Chanson Francaise" * aired on TV
Wednesday 8   Paris France La Tête de l'Art   * 1st part: Pierre-Jean Vaillard
Thursday 9   Paris France La Tête de l'Art   * 1st part: Pierre-Jean Vaillard
Friday 10   Paris France La Tête de l'Art   * 1st part: Pierre-Jean Vaillard
Saturday 11   Paris France La Tête de l'Art   * 1st part: Pierre-Jean Vaillard
Sunday 12   Paris France La Tête de l'Art   * 1st part: Pierre-Jean Vaillard
Monday 13   Paris France La Tête de l'Art   * 1st part: Pierre-Jean Vaillard
Tuesday 14   Paris France La Tête de l'Art   * 1st part: Pierre-Jean Vaillard
Wednesday 15   Paris France La Tête de l'Art   * 1st part: Pierre-Jean Vaillard
Thursday 16   Paris France La Tête de l'Art   * 1st part: Pierre-Jean Vaillard
Friday 17   Paris France La Tête de l'Art   * 1st part: Pierre-Jean Vaillard
Saturday 18   Paris France La Tête de l'Art   * 1st part: Pierre-Jean Vaillard
Sunday 19   Paris France La Tête de l'Art   * 1st part: Pierre-Jean Vaillard
Monday 20   Paris France La Tête de l'Art   * 1st part: Pierre-Jean Vaillard
             
JUNE            
Sunday 30   Pezou France   Festival de la Jeunesse * 1st part: Les Ballets Markos & Trublions
             
JULY            
Tuesday 23 09:00 PM Nice France Théâtre de Verdure Gala des Anciens de Rhin et Danube * 1st part: Claude Vega, Line et Willy, Roger Mathieu, Jean Courbil...
             
AUGUST            
?   Bricquebec France     *
Monday 5 09:00 PM Clermont-Ferrand France Théâtre de Verdure   * 1st part: Jean-Paul Carra, Line et Willy, Michel Sardou, Jean Courbil...
             
SEPTEMBER            
Tuesday 10   London United Kingdom BBC Television Theatre TV recording "Presenting Nana Mouskouri"  
Tuesday 24   London United Kingdom BBC Television Theatre TV recording "Presenting Nana Mouskouri"  
Friday 27   London United Kingdom BBC Television Theatre TV recording "Presenting Nana Mouskouri"  
             
OCTOBER            
Monday 1st   London United Kingdom BBC Television Theatre TV recording "Presenting Nana Mouskouri"  
Monday 15   London United Kingdom BBC Television Theatre TV recording "Presenting Nana Mouskouri"  
Tuesday 29   London United Kingdom Royal Albert Hall   aired on radio
             
NOVEMBER            
Tuesday 5   ? France     * 1st part: Roger Mathieu, Stephan Reggiani, Claude Véga…
Saturday 9 09:00 PM Rennes France Palais du Champs de Mars   * 1st part: Roger Mathieu, Stephan Reggiani, Claude Véga…
?   Lille France     * 1st part: Roger Mathieu, Stephan Reggiani, Claude Véga…
?   Brest France     * 1st part: Roger Mathieu, Stephan Reggiani, Claude Véga…
Wednesday 13 09:00 PM Toulouse France Théâtre du Capitole   * 1st part: Roger Mathieu, Stephan Reggiani, Claude Véga…
?   Lons-le-Saunier France     * 1st part: Roger Mathieu, Stephan Reggiani, Claude Véga…
?   Belfort France     * 1st part: Roger Mathieu, Stephan Reggiani, Claude Véga…
?   Nice France Théâtre de Verdure   * 1st part: Roger Mathieu, Stephan Reggiani, Claude Véga…
Saturday 30   Villefranche-sur-Mer France Théâtre Municipal   * 1st part: Roger Mathieu, Stephan Reggiani, Claude Véga…
             
DECEMBER            
Tuesday 24 09:00 PM Brussels Belgium Ancienne Belgique   * 1st part: Roger Mathieu, The Valhonas, Les 2 Waltens, le trio Gin Herbert, André Moons, Émile Sullon et Jacky Myrhiam.
Wednesday 25 08:30 PM Brussels Belgium Ancienne Belgique   * 1st part: same artists
Thursday 26 08:30 PM Brussels Belgium Ancienne Belgique   * 1st part: same artists
Friday 27 08:30 PM Brussels Belgium Ancienne Belgique   * 1st part: same artists
Saturday 28 08:30 PM Brussels Belgium Ancienne Belgique   * 1st part: same artists
Sunday 29 08:30 PM Brussels Belgium Ancienne Belgique   * 1st part: same artists
Monday 30 08:30 PM Brussels Belgium Ancienne Belgique   * 1st part: same artists
Tuesday 31 09:00 PM Brussels Belgium Ancienne Belgique   * 1st part: same artists
             

* Participation