1985

Date Hour City Country Hall Event Info
             
JANUARY            
Monday 14 08:00 PM Emdem Germany Nordseehalle    
Tuesday 15 08:00 PM Kiel Germany Ostseehalle    
Wednesday 16 08:00 PM Flensburg Germany Deutsches Haus    
Thursday 17   Hamburg Germany Congress Centrum Hamburg (CCH) - Saal 1    
Friday 18   Hamburg Germany Congress Centrum Hamburg (CCH) - Saal 1    
Saturday 19   Hamburg Germany Congress Centrum Hamburg (CCH) - Saal 1    
Sunday 20 06:00 PM Hanover Germany Hannover Congress-Centrum (HCC) - Kuppelsaal    
Monday 21 08:00 PM Mannheim Germany Rosengarten - Mozartsaal    
Tuesday 22 08:00 PM Düsseldorf Germany Philipshalle    
Friday 25 08:00 PM Würzburg Germany Carl-Diem-Halle    
Saturday 26 08:00 PM Frankfurt Germany Jahrhunderthalle    
Sunday 27 08:00 PM Frankfurt Germany Jahrhunderthalle    
Monday 28   Hagen Germany Stadthalle    
Monday 29   Osnabrück Germany Stadthalle    
Thursday 31   Karlsruhe Germany Schwarzwaldhalle    
             
FEBRUARY            
Friday 1st   Kempten-Waltenhofen Germany Mehrzweckhalle    
Sunday 2   Regensburg Germany Sporthalle Königswiesen    
Sunday 3   Deggendorf Germany Stadthalle    
Monday 4   Hof Germany Freiheitshalle    
Tuesday 5   Wiesbaden Germany Rhein-Main-Halle    
Wednesday 6 08:00 PM Cologne Germany Sporthalle    
Thursday 7   Münster Germany Halle Münsterland    
Saturday 9 08:00 PM Essen Germany Grugahalle    
Sunday 10 06:00 PM Braunschweig Germany Sporthalle - Großer Saal    
Monday 11 08:00 PM Berlin Germany Internationales Congress Centrum (ICC) - Saal 1    
Tuesday 12 08:00 PM Kassel Germany Stadthalle Kassel    
Wednesday 20 08:00 PM Nuremberg Germany Meistersingerhalle    
Thursday 21   Augsburg Germany Kongresshalle    
Friday 22 08:00 PM Stuttgart Germany Liederhalle - Saal 1    
Saturday 23 08:00 PM Munich Germany Deutsches Museum - Kongress-Saal    
Sunday 24 08:00 PM Munich Germany Deutsches Museum - Kongress-Saal    
Monday 25   Freiburg Germany Stadthalle    
Tuesday 26 08:00 PM Saarbrücken Germany Saarlandhalle    
Thursday 28   Siegen Germany Siegerlandhalle    
             
MARCH            
Friday 1st 08:00 PM Bremen Germany Stadthalle    
Monday 4 08:00 PM Stockholm Sweden Konserthuset    
Tuesday 5 08:00 PM Bergen Norway Grieghallen    
Wednesday 6 07:30 PM Stavanger Norway Konserthuset    
Thursday 7 07:30 PM Oslo Norway Konserthuset    
Saturday 9   Skive Denmark Skive Hallerne    
Sunday 10   Arhus Denmark Musikhuset    
Wednesday 13   Abenraa Denmark Idraetshal    
Thursday 14   Holstebro Denmark Holstebro Hallen    
Friday 15   Aalborg Denmark Alborghallen    
Saturday 16   Veijle Denmark Idraettens Hus    
Sunday 17 04:00 PM Copenhagen Denmark Falkoner Teatret    
Sunday 17 08:00 PM Copenhagen Denmark Falkoner Teatret    
Tuesday 19   Aachen Denmark Saaltheater Geulen    
Wednesday 20   Kaiserslautern Germany Barbarossahalle    
Thursday 21   Ravensburg Germany Oberschwabenhalle    
Friday 22 08:00 PM Lausanne Switzerland Théâtre de Beaulieu    
Saturday 23   Frauenfeld Switzerland Festhalle Ruegeholz    
Monday 25   Rosenheim Germany Stadthalle    
Tuesday 26   Linz Austria Brucknerhaus    
Wednesday 27   Salzburg Austria Sporthalle    
Thursday 28   Graz Austria Messehaus    
Friday 29 07:30 PM Vienna Austria Konzerthaus - Großer Saal    
Saturday 30 07:30 PM Vienna Austria Konzerthaus - Großer Saal    
             
MAY            
Thursday 2   Hamilton New Zealand Founders Theatre    
Saturday 4   Auckland New Zealand Logan Campbell Centre    
Monday 6   Wellington New Zealand Michael Fowler Centre    
Wednesday 8 08:00 PM Palmerston North New Zealand Regent Theatre    
Friday 10   Dunedin New Zealand Town Hall    
Saturday 11 08:30 PM Christchurch New Zealand Town Hall    
Tuesday 14   Newcastle Australia Civic Theatre    
Wednesday 15   Sydney Australia Opera House - Concert Hall    
Thursday 16   Sydney Australia Opera House - Concert Hall    
Friday 17 08:30 PM Gold Coast Australia Seagulls Rugby League Club    
Saturday 18 08:30 PM Gold Coast Australia Seagulls Rugby League Club    
Sunday 19 05:00 PM Melbourne Australia Melbourne Arts Centre - Concert Hall    
Sunday 19 08:00 PM Melbourne Australia Melbourne Arts Centre - Concert Hall    
Tuesday 21 08:15 PM Canberra Australia National Indoor Sports Centre - Bruce Stadium    
Wednesday 22   Hobart Australia Wrestpoint Casino - Tasman Theatre    
Thursday 23   Adelaide Australia Apollo Stadium    
Saturday 25 08:00 PM Perth Australia Entertainment Centre    
             
AUGUST            
Saturday 17   Timmendorf Germany ETC im Kurpark Musik über dem Meer  
             
SEPTEMBER            
Tuesday 10 08:00 PM Winnipeg, MB Canada Centennial Concert Hall    
Wednesday 11 08:00 PM Winnipeg, MB Canada Centennial Concert Hall    
Thursday 12 08:00 PM Winnipeg, MB Canada Centennial Concert Hall    
Friday 13 08:00 PM Winnipeg, MB Canada Centennial Concert Hall    
Sunday 15 03:00 PM Victoria, BC Canada Victoria Memorial Arena    
Monday 16 08:00 PM Nanaimo, BC Canada Frank Crane Arena    
Tuesday 17 08:00 PM Vancouver, BC Canada Queen Elizabeth Theatre    
Wednesday 18 08:00 PM Vancouver, BC Canada Queen Elizabeth Theatre    
Thursday 19 08:00 PM Vancouver, BC Canada Queen Elizabeth Theatre    
Friday 20 08:00 PM Vancouver, BC Canada Queen Elizabeth Theatre    
Saturday 21 08:00 PM Vancouver, BC Canada Queen Elizabeth Theatre    
Sunday 22 08:00 PM Vancouver, BC Canada Queen Elizabeth Theatre    
Tuesday 24 08:00 PM Regina, SK Canada Saskatchewan Centre of the Arts    
Wednesday 25 08:00 PM Regina, SK Canada Saskatchewan Centre of the Arts    
Thursday 26 08:00 PM Regina, SK Canada Saskatchewan Centre of the Arts    
Saturday 28 08:00 PM Red Deer, AB Canada Westerner Altaplex    
Sunday 29 08:00 PM Edmonton, AB Canada Northen Jubilee Auditorium    
             
OCTOBER            
Tuesday 1st 08:00 PM Edmonton, AB Canada Northen Jubilee Auditorium    
Wednesday 2 08:00 PM Edmonton, AB Canada Northen Jubilee Auditorium    
Thursday 3 08:00 PM Edmonton, AB Canada Northen Jubilee Auditorium    
Saturday 5 08:00 PM Lethbridge, AB Canada Sportsplex    
Sunday 6 08:00 PM Calgary, AB Canada Southern Jubilee Auditotium    
Monday 7 08:00 PM Calgary, AB Canada Southern Jubilee Auditotium    
Tuesday 8 08:00 PM Calgary, AB Canada Southern Jubilee Auditotium    
Friday 25 08:00 PM Mons Belgium Théâtre Royal    
Saturday 26 08:30 PM Liège Belgium Palais des Sports    
Sunday 27 04:00 PM Ghent Belgium ICC    
Monday 28   Amsterdam Netherlands Concertgebouw    
Tuesday 29   The Hague Netherlands Nederlands Congresgebouw    
Wednesday 30   Rotterdam Netherlands De Doelen    
Thursday 31 08:15 PM Utrecht Netherlands Musiekcentrum Vredenburg    
             
NOVEMBER            
Saturday 2 08:30 PM Brussels Belgium Palais des Beaux-Arts - Salle Henri Le Boeuf    
Sunday 3 04:00 PM Brussels Belgium Palais des Beaux-Arts - Salle Henri Le Boeuf    
Monday 4   Luxembourg Luxembourg Théâtre Municipal    
Tuesday 5 08:30 PM Namur Belgium Hall Octave-Henry Saint-Gervais    
Wednesday 6 08:30 PM Tournai Belgium Théâtre communal    
Friday 8 08:30 PM Ostend Belgium Casino-Kursaal    
Saturday 9 08:30 PM Antwerp Belgium Koningin Elisabethzaal    
Sunday 10 08:30 PM Antwerp Belgium Koningin Elisabethzaal    
Monday 11 04:00 PM Charleroi Belgium Palais des Beaux-Arts   Benefit concert
Tuesday 12   Kerkrade Netherlands Rodahal   Benefit concert
             

* Participation